<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>First Edition Books Music Autographs - Mr. Bebop — Larry&#039;s Books and Autographs</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.mrbebop.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.mrbebop.com</link>
	<description>Larry&#039;s Books and Autographs</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 18 May 2012 23:31:29 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.2</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Hear about it first, subscribe to our e-newsletter!</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/hear-about-it-first-subscribe-to-our-e-newsletter/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/hear-about-it-first-subscribe-to-our-e-newsletter/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 28 Feb 2012 00:17:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>lena</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Blog]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=1459</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Did you know that you can get the newest deals from Mr. Bebop right in your inbox? 500+ of our customer&#8217;s are already subscribed, but we don&#8217;t want you to miss out! It&#8217;s easy to subscribe, just click this link &#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/hear-about-it-first-subscribe-to-our-e-newsletter/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Larry on the radio!</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larry-on-the-radio-2/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larry-on-the-radio-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 18 Oct 2011 21:22:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>lena</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Blog]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=205</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Hello Fellow Jazzheads,</p>
<p>Last week I was a guest on Mal Sharpe&#8217;s KCSM-FM radio show &#8220;Back on Basin Street.&#8221; <span id="more-205"></span></p>
<p><img class="size-full wp-image-206 alignright" title="onair" src="http://www.mrbebop.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/onair.jpg" alt="" width="320" height="213" /></p>
<p>We shot the breeze, quizzed our audience, and discussed September&#8217;s Ponderosa Stomp in beautiful New Orleans. Tune in for the silliness &#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larry-on-the-radio-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
<enclosure url="http://www.mrbebop.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/01-MalSharpe1-Part-2.mp3" length="19124031" type="audio/mpeg" />
<enclosure url="http://www.mrbebop.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/03-MalSharpeSecondPart.mp3" length="20316887" type="audio/mpeg" />
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Larry&#8217;s Blog: Post, The First</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larrys-blog-first-post/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larrys-blog-first-post/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 18 Jan 2011 19:16:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>larry</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Blog]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=166</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Welcome to the 2011 version of Larry’s Books &#38; Autographs.  We have spent the last few months bringing our inventory up to date, and getting a new design for our website.</p>
<p>In  addition to our traditional first edition literature and &#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/blog/larrys-blog-first-post/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Art &amp; Posters</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/art-posters/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/art-posters/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 12 Aug 2010 21:55:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin619</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=13</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Adorn your walls with gorgeous artifacts from the history of American jazz. Jazz posters, blues posters, and other fantastic intersections of music and art.&#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/art-posters/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Rare Books</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/rare-books/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/rare-books/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 12 Aug 2010 21:54:39 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin619</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=11</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Browse our crisp editions of the most treasured tomes in modern literature. Rare books and uncommon printings of modern poetry and modern fiction await you in our bookshop.&#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/rare-books/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Music Autographs</title>
		<link>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/music-autographs/</link>
		<comments>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/music-autographs/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 12 Aug 2010 21:52:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin619</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.mrbebop.com/?p=8</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Enjoy your favorite musicians in a new way. We have some of the choicest autographed music memorabilia, signed photos, and signed music on the market.&#8230;</p>]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>First edition, first printing. Black cloth over boards with green and gilt on spine NF in a VG- dust jacket. True first with the Scribner&#8217;s &#8216;A&#8217; and the graphic logo on the title page Un-clipped DJ has significant edgwear; chipping/creasing; mildy rubbed; otherwise a bright, intact, clean, preserved DJ. NF/VG-</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.mrbebop.com/store/music-autographs/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

